NECO GCE November/December Timetable 2019/2020

The National Examination Council, NECO has published online the GCE November/December (NECO External Exam) Timetable for the academic session of 2019/2020.


From the Timetable, NECO GCE Nov/Dec exam will commence from Monday 18th November to Wednesday 18th Dec. 2019

Important Links

List of Available Subjects for NECO GCE November/December Exam 2019/2020

NECO GCE Nov/Dec (NECO External Exam) Registration Guidelines 2019/2020

NECO GCE November/December Timetable 2019 | (18th Nov – 18th Dec, 2019)

Monday 18th Nov. 2019
French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression)  – 
Arabic Paper IV (Oral) –
Actual Date and Time to be Fixed by the Council. 
========================================================

Tuesday 19th Nov. 2019
Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical) – 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm 
========================================================
Wednesday 20th Dec. 2019 
Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.40 pmSalesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

========================================================

Thursday 21st Nov. 2019
Technical Drawing Paper I (Practical) – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice) – 2.00 pm – 4pm 
========================================================

Friday 22nd Nov. 2019

Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical) – 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
========================================================

Saturday 23rd Nov. 2019
Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective) – 10.00 am – 12.00 noon
Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay) – 12.10 pm – 2.40 pmStenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing) – 10.00 am – 12.00 pmStenography Paper I Practical – 12.00 noon – 1.17 pm Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 3.00 pm – 4.30 pm
========================================================

Monday 25th Nov. 2019

Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical) – 2.00 pm – 4.45 pm========================================================

Tuesday 26th Nov. 2019

Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm========================================================

Wednesday 27th Nov. 2019

Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical) – 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
========================================================

Thursday 28th Nov. 2019
Arabic Paper III (Objective)  – 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature) – 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
========================================================

Friday 29th Nov. 2019
Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 3.00 pm – 5.30 pm
======================================================== 

Saturday 30th Nov. 2019
General Mathematics Paper III (Objective) – 1.00 pm – 2.45 pm
General Mathematics Paper II (Essay) – 3.00 pm – 5.30 pm
========================================================

Monday 2nd Dec. 2019
Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing) – 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
========================================================

Tuesday 3rd Dec. 2019
Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)  – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
========================================================

Wednesday 4th Dec. 2019
Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
========================================================

Thursday 5th Dec. 2019
Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm 
========================================================

Friday 6th Dec. 2019
Geography Paper II (Essay) – 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
========================================================

Saturday 7th Dec. 2019
English Language Paper II (Essay) – 10.00 am – 11.45 am
English Language Paper III (Objective) – 11.45 am – 12.45 am
English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals) – 1.00 pm – 1.45 pm 
========================================================
Monday 9th Dec. 2019
Literature in English Paper III (Objectives) – 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Literature in English Paper IV (Prose) – 3.00 pm – 4.15 pm
========================================================

Tuesday 10th Dec. 2019
Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
========================================================

Wednesday 11th Dec. 2019
Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) –  2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
========================================================

Thursday 12th Dec. 2019
French Paper I (Written Comprehension) – 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
French Paper II (Written Expression) – 3.00 pm – 4.45 pm
========================================================

Friday 13th Dec. 2019
Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry) – 3.30 pm – 5.10 pm
========================================================

Saturday 14th Dec. 2019
Financial Accounting Paper III (Objective) – 10.00 am – 11.20 am
Financial Accounting Paper II (Theory & Practice) – 11.20 am – 1.50 pmHealth Education Paper I (Test of Practical) – 3.00 pm – 4.30pm
========================================================

Monday 16th Dec. 2019
Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
========================================================

Tuesday 17th Dec. 2019
Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
========================================================

Wednesday 18th Dec. 2019
Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical) – 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) – 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
========================================================
NOTE:
i. Candidates should confirm the specific venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the examination.
ii. Candidates should come along with their Computer/Laptops for Stenography Paper I &IV to the specified venue.
iii. The Nigerian languages i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature aspect.
iv. BLIND CANDIDATES are to sit for the examination in their respective NECO State Offices and make use of the supplied Braille Sheet.
v. The ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES are to be given 30 minutes extra time across all papers.
vi. Use of Scientific Calculator is allowed.
vii. PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED
viii. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
iv. For Technical Drawing I and IV, Candidates should come with their drawing instruments and materials

YUSUF DAUDA
Ag. Director, Examination Administration
For: Ag. Registrar/Chief Executive


Get Bossnaija News via Email For Free

Enter your email address to subscribe to Bossnaija and receive notifications of new posts by email!





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *